Skip to main content

Staff Directory


Admin

Principal

Lourdes Beleche

Beleche

Vice Principal

Joanne Wathen

Coming soon

Office Manager 

Elisa Pierson

Pierson

 

coming soon

 

 

School Nurses

Adrienne Christensen

Clair Hsiao

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parent Liaison

Angelica Arias

Arias

 

Teachers

TK/Kindergarten First Second Third Fourth Fifth

 Valeria Recinos

Room K-2

 

Colleen Majors

English Only First Grade

Room 5

Majors

 

Humiera Bargzie

English Only Second Grade

Room 15

Bargzie

Code.org

 

Libaneth Saenz

Bilingual Third Grade

Room 20

Saenz

 

 

Beth Kim

Bilingual Fourth grade

Room 29

Kim

 

 

Naima Armenta

English Only Fifth Grade

Room 26

Armenta

 

Veronica Leno Garcia

Bilingual Kindergarten

Room K1

Leno

Meghan Bramhall

Bilingual First Grade

Room 6

Bramhall

Erlinda Khatami

Bilingual Second Grade

Room 16

Khatami

Christine Botting

Bilingual Third Grade

Room 21

Botting

 

 

 

Maria Arreola 

Bilingual Fourth Grade

Room 30

arreola

 

 

 

Jasmine Meyer

Bilingual Fifth Grade

Room 23

Meyer

 

Mariola Garcia

Bilingual TK/K Combo

Room K-3

Garcia

 

Patricia Benavides

Bilingual First Grade

Room 2

coming soon

 

 

Stacey Flurscheim

Grade 1/2 Combo

Room 14

flurcheim

 

 

 

 

Teresa Stratton  

English Only Third Grade

Room 22

Stratton

Code.org

 

 

 

Caitlyn Merletti

English Only Fourth Grade

Room 32

Merletti

Code.org 

 

 

Nora Ruan

English Only Fifth Grade

Room 25

Ruan

Code.org

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kelly Drake

Bilingual Second Grade

Room 17 

drake

 

 

 

Devin Ezaki

English Only Fourth/Fifth Combo

Room 19

Ezaki

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Support Staff

Speech Therapist​

Anastasia Smirnova

Library

Jeff Vogt

Instrumental Music

Sheli Cryderman

Site Tech

Nick Chelemedos

Resource Specialist

Cynthia Burnham

Burnham

Cafeteria

Diedra Peedle

Peedle

 

EL Support Teacher

Elizabeth Pippig

Pippig

 

 

Psychologist

Anu Virk

virk

 

 

Counselor

Oralia Chavez-Rodriguez

coming soon

 

 

 

Head Custodian

Robert Umali

Robert


Night Custodian

Tuan Tran